Join Steve on Facebook!

Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of every individual who visits our website. We take great measures to ensure the privacy and confidentiality of any personal information on this site.

 

What personal information we collect

We do not collect personal information unless our website visitors volunteer it.

 

When you sign up for our community, we may collect personal information such as your name, address, e-mail address and your internet IP address.

When you voluntarily send us electronic mail, we collect your e-mail address, your internet IP address and your message so that we may reply to you.

We use cookies on this website only in those areas which contain an express statement regarding their use.

 

What session information we collect

We keep no individual visitor data.

 

When you visit Private English Portal, our web server automatically collects a small amount of information to help us manage and improve our website. This information is aggregated, and is never used for individual tracking. It is only used to report our visitors’ collective viewing habits and technical environment (e.g., browser type).

Our website service provider advises us that no cookies are stored on visitors’ computers as a result of session information collection.

 

How we protect and use the personal information that we collect

Private English Portal’s collection, use, disclosure and retention of information complies with the provisions of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. Collected information is used only by authorized Private English Portal staff to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected, or other purposes which will be described in the transaction you are completing.

 

We will not sell or trade any personally identifiable information that may be collected from our website and will not disclose such information to third parties except as authorized by law.

When you send us electronic mail via our website, your message is stored as business correspondence accessible only to authorized Private English Portal website staff.

 

Caution

E-mail you send to us is not encrypted. Your e-mail may be intercepted by other Internet users, without your knowledge or permission, while in transit to Private English Portal. Therefore you should not e-mail us information that you consider confidential.

 

This website makes use of forums, bulletin boards and chat rooms. Please remember that any information you disclose in these areas becomes public. You should always be cautious about the amount of personal information you give to anyone in this context.

 

Changes to this Privacy Statement

Private English Portal may revise this Privacy Statement from time to time to reflect changes to our website. As a result, you should visit this page periodically to review the contents.

 

Links to other sites

Our website contains links to other Web sites. Please be aware that privacy policies vary from site to site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites to which our site may link.

 

Questions or concerns?

For more information about this privacy statement, please contact us.

What's New

Online Members


My YouTube Videos